Courses Taught by Teaching Postdocs

Math 105 -- Math in Modern Society

Russel Carlson, Phil Grizzard, Greg Hartman, Matt Ondrus, Emily Ronshausen, Ksenija Simic, Çetin Ürtiş


Math 111 -- Trigonometry

Russel Carlson, Chris Goff, Bin Lu, Jerry Morris, Bharath Narayanan, Maria Robinson


Math 112 -- College Algebra

Phil Grizzard


Math 115A -- Business Math I

Feryal Alayont, Don Barkauskas, Vita Borovyk, Russel Carlson, JP Cossey, Jia Ling Dai, Liana Dawson, Dorin Dumitrascu, Stephen Gagola, Greg Hartman, Pallavi Jayawant, Arthur Lim, Hideo Nagahashi, Bharath Narayanan, Matt Ondrus, Maria Robinson, Nick Rogers, Matthew Salomone, Ksenija Simic, Çetin Ürtiş, Valerie Watts


Math 115B -- Business Math II

Feryal Alayont, Don Barkauskas, Nathan Carlson, Russel Carlson, JP Cossey, Liana Dawson, Momar Dieng, Stephen Gagola, Greg Hartman, Pallavi Jayawant, Hideo Nagahashi, Bharath Narayanan, Maria Robinson, Nick Rogers, Matthew Salomone, Çetin Ürtiş, Valerie Watts


Math 120R -- Precalculus

Feryal Alayont, Don Barkauskas, JP Cossey, Jialing Dai, Liana Dawson, Dorin Dumitrascu, Susan Durst, Stephen Gagola, David T. Gay, Phil Grizzard, David Hervas, Scott Kaschner, Brigitte Lahme, Arthur Lim, Joshua Lioi, Jerry Morris, Hideo Nagahashi, Matt Ondrus, Maria Robinson, Nick Rogers, Emily Ronshausen, Matthew Salomone, Ksenija Simic, Çetin Ürtiş


Math 120S -- Drop Back Precalculus

Chris Goff, Pallavi Jayawant, Bharath Narayanan


Math 122AB/124/125 -- Calculus I

Commonly taught by everyone at some point


Math 129 -- Calculus II

Feryal Alayont, Don Barkauskas, Kristen Beck, Nathan Carlson, Russel Carlson, JP Cossey, Brie Finegold, Stephen Gagola, Chris Goff, Pallavi Jayawant, Brigitte Lahme, Ji Li, Bin Lu, Jerry Morris, Bharath Narayanan, Matt Ondrus, Cody Patterson, Emily Ronshausen, Silvia Saccon, Matthew Salomone, Tal Sutton, Rohit Thomas, Valerie Watts, Esther Widiasih, Carrie Wright, Stan Yoshinobu


Math 160/163 -- Basic Statistics

Momar Dieng, Chris Goff, Erin Militzer, Stan Yoshinobu


Math 196N -- Calculus II Supplemental Instruction Seminar

Susan Durst, Silvia Saccon


Math 197A -- Basic Statistical Computation

Jia Ling Dai, Chris Goff


Math 215 -- Linear Algebra

Feryal Alayont, Kristen Beck, Russel Carlson, Phil Grizzard, Greg Hartman, Scott Kaschner, Brigitte Lahme, Ji Li, Joshua Lioi, Bin Lu, Erin Militzer, Jerry Morris, Hideo Nagahashi, Bharath Narayanan, Ksenija Simic, Çetin Ürtiş, Carrie Wright, Stan Yoshinobu


Math 223 -- Vector Calculus

Feryal Alayont, Kristen Beck, Vita Borovyk, JP Cossey, Liana Dawson, Jia Ling Dai, Dorin Dumitrascu, Susan Durst, Brie Finegold, Stephen Gagola, Chris Goff, Pallavi Jayawant, Brigitte Lahme, Ji Li, Arthur Lim, Bin Lu, Jerry Morris, Hideo Nagahashi, Bharath Narayanan, Penny Ridgdill, Silvia Saccon, Matthew Salomone, Tal Sutton, Rohit Thomas, Çetin Ürtiş, Valerie Watts, Esther Widiasih, Carrie Wright, Stan Yoshinobu


Math 243 -- Discrete Mathematics

Russel Carlson, Chris Goff, Brigitte Lahme, Arthur Lim, Bin Lu, Jerry Morris, Matt Ondrus, Maria Robinson, Valerie Watts, Stan Yoshinobu


Math 250AB -- Calculus and Differential Equations

Greg Hartman, Arthur Lim, Nick Rogers, Esther Widiasih


Math 254 -- Ordinary Differential Equations

Scott Kaschner, Bin Lu, Jerry Morris, Stan Yoshinobu


Math 263 -- Introduction to Statistics and Biostatistics

Don Barkauskas, Kristen Beck, Russel Carlson, JP Cossey, Jia Ling Dai, Dorin Dumitrascu, Brigitte Lahme, Joshua Lioi, Jerry Morris, Matt Ondrus, Maria Robinson, Rohit Thomas, Esther Widiasih


Math 294A -- Problem-Solving Lab

Stephen Gagola


Math 302A -- Understanding Elementary Mathematics I

Feryal Alayont, Russel Carlson, Brie Finegold, Phil Grizzard, Pallavi Jayawant, Brigitte Lahme, Bharath Narayanan, Penny Ridgdill, Maria Robinson, Ksenija Simic, Tal Sutton, Çetin Ürtiş, Carrie Wright


Math 302B -- Understanding Elementary Mathematics II

Brie Finegold, Pallavi Jayawant, Erin Militzer, Matt Ondrus, Emily Ronshausen, Ksenija Simic, Tal Sutton, Rohit Thomas, Çetin Ürtiş, Carrie Wright


Math 315 -- Introduction to Number Theory and Modern Algebra

Nick Rogers


Math 322 -- Engineering Mathematics

Kristen Beck, Russel Carlson, Chris Goff, Brigitte Lahme, Arthur Lim, Jerry Morris, Hideo Nagahashi, Maria Robinson, Silvia Saccon, Çetin Ürtiş


Math 323 -- Formal Mathematical Reasoning and Writing

Feryal Alayont (with Ted Laetsch), Nathan Carlson, Brie Finegold, Erin Militzer


Math 330 -- Topics in Geometry

Nick Rogers


Math 355 -- Analysis of Ordinary Differential Equations

Scott Kaschner, Esther Widiasih


Math 362 -- Introduction to Probability Theory

JP Cossey, Jia Ling Dai, Momar Dieng


Math 368 -- An Introduction to the Mathematics of Investing

Rohit Thomas


UNVR 397A -- Math Sense

Brigitte Lahme, Jerry Morris, Maria Robinson


Math 402/502 -- Mathematical Logic

Hideo Nagahashi, Ksenija Simic


Math 410 -- Matrix Analysis

Feryal Alayont, Kristen Beck, Stephen Gagola, Chris Goff/Carl Lienert, Bharath Narayanan, Rohit Thomas


Math 413/513 -- Linear Algebra

Nathan Carlson, JP Cossey, Greg Hartman, Matt Ondrus, Penny Ridgdill, Silvia Saccon, Tal Sutton, Rohit Thomas, Çetin Ürtiş


Math 415B -- Introduction to Abstract Algebra II

Chris Goff/Carl Lienert


Math 422/522 -- Advanced Engineering Mathematics

Bin Lu


Math 424/524 -- Complex Analysis

Erin Militzer


Math 425AB/525AB -- Real Analysis

Vita Borovyk, Liana Dawson, Dorin Dumitrascu, Brie Finegold, Emily Ronshausen, Matthew Salomone, Rohit Thomas


Math 432/434 -- Topological Spaces

Nathan Carlson, Brie Finegold


Math 443/543 -- Theory of Graphs and Networks

Maria Robinson, Valerie Watts, Carrie Wright


Math 445 -- Introduction to Cryptography

Kristen Beck, Stephen Gagola, Nick Rogers, Carrie Wright


Math 446/546 -- Theory of Numbers

Stephen Gagola, Tal Sutton


Math 447/547 -- Combinatorial Mathematics

JP Cossey, Pallavi Jayawant (with John Leonard), Ji Li


Math 464 -- Theory of Probability

Momar Dieng


Math 475A -- Mathematical Principles of Numerical Analysis

Brigitte Lahme (with Robert Indik)


Math 475B -- Mathematical Principles of Numerical Analysis II

Brigitte Lahme (with Robert Indik)


Math 479/579 -- Game Theory and Mathematical Programming

Momar Dieng


Math 505C -- Algebra for K-8 Teachers

Erin Militzer, Matt Ondrus


Math 505D -- Data Analysis and Probability for K-8 Teachers

Jia Ling Dai (with Virginia Horak)


Math 505F -- Geometry and Measurement for K-8 Teachers

Erin Militzer/Rohit Thomas, Cody Patterson, Ksenija Simic


Math 539 -- Algebraic Coding Theory

Feryal Alayont


Math 596E -- Topics in Mathematics for Secondary Teachers
Calculus: Concepts, Skills, and Applications

Brigitte Lahme


Math 596E -- Topics in Mathematics for Secondary Teachers
Excursions in Combinatorics and Graph Theory

Brigitte Lahme/Jerry Morris


Math 596E -- Topics in Mathematics for Secondary Teachers
Statistics

Pallavi Jayawant


Math 597T -- Professional Development Workshop in Teaching Mathematics

Greg Hartman